Half Pint

Born: Lindon Andrew Roberts, November 11, 1961, Kingston, Jamaica Half Pint is one of the first…

Esk-a- Mouse

Born: Ripton Joseph Hylton, November 19, 1957, Kingston, Jamaica‎ Esk-a-Mouse is one of the earliest artists…

Bankie Banx

Real Name: Clement Ashley Banks Singer and musician from Anguilla, born 13 November 1953.

Movado

Born: David Constantine Brooks Novemeber 30, 1981, Kingston, Jamaica David Constantine Brooks was raised in Kingston, Jamaica‘s.…