BROTHER   VALENTINO

Emrold Anthony Phillip, July 7, 1941, Cherry Hill, Grenada Having come to Trinidad with his parents…

Bunji Garlin

Ian Antonio Alvarez July 14, 1978 Arima, Trinidad In 2002, Bunji tied with Iwer George to…

Omari Banks

Omari Ahmed Clement Banks, July 17 1982, It was released on iTunes on 17 January 2012…

Merciless

Leonard Bartley July 1st, 1971- died July 19, 2022 Chapelton, Clarendon, Jamaica, The first sound systems…

Tanya Stephens

Vivienne Tanya Stephenson July 2 1973, St. Mary, Jamaica In 1973, Stephens was born in St. Mary…

Damian Marley

Damian Robert Nesta “Jr. Gong” Marley, July 21,1978 Kingston, Jamaica Damian Marley is the youngest son of reggae…

Wayne Wonder

Von Wayne Charles, July 26 1972 Buff Bay, Jamaica As a child, Wonder sang in Sunday…

Lady Saw

Marion Hall  July 12 1969,  Saint Mary, Jamaica She attended Galina Primary School as a child.…

Mighty Sparrow

Mighty Sparrow, Born: July 9 1935 , Grand Roy, Grenada Slinger Francisco and his father moved to Trinidad…

Jimmy Cliff

Born: James Chambers, July 30, 1944, St. James Jamaica Jimmy is an Jamaican singer -songwriter who was…

Jmovemence

  Born: Jason Ford, July 9, 1986, Catherine, Jamaica Jmovemence was birth Jason Ford otherwise known…

Popcaan

Born: Andre Jay SutherlandJuly 15, 1991, St. Thomas, Jamaica. In 2008, Popcaan joined Vybz Kartel‘s Gaza Music…

Gregory Isaacs

Real Name: Gregory Anthony Isaacs Born July 15, 1950, Fletchers Land, Kingston, Jamaica Died October 25,…

Buju Banton

Born: Mark Anthony MyrieJuly 15, 1973, Kingston, Jamaica. Banton released a number of dancehall singles as…