Jamaica

5365.jpg
GOAT




Eternal Father bless our land, Guard us with Thy Mighty Hand, Keep us free from evil powers, Be our light through countless hours. To our Leaders, Great Defender, Grant true wisdom from above. Justice, Truth be ours forever, Jamaica, Land we love. Jamaica, Jamaica, Jamaica land we love.

Spice

Born Grace Latoya HamiltonAugust 6, 1982St. Catherine, Jamaica Spice is an  Jamaican dancehall recording artist, singer…

Bounty Killer

Born: Rodney Basil PriceJune 12 1972, Trenchtown, Jamaica. Price moved to Kingston at an early age, along with…

Dexta Daps

Born: Louis Grandison, January 12 1986 Seaview Garden, Jamaica Dexta Daps was born in Seaview Garden,…

Patexx

Born: Rohan Rankine, Oct 18, 1983, St. Thomas, Jamaica Patexx’s musical ambitions started while at High…

Vanessa Bling

Born: Vanessa SaddlerFebruary 19th, 1991, St. Andrew Parish, Jamaica Born as Vanessa Saddler, she sometimes also…

Popcaan

Born: Andre Jay SutherlandJuly 15, 1991, St. Thomas, Jamaica. In 2008, Popcaan joined Vybz Kartel‘s Gaza Music…

Sugar Minott

Born: Lincoln Barrington Minott Kingston, Jamaica, May 25, 1956. After working as a selector on the Sound…

Gregory Isaacs

Real Name: Gregory Anthony Isaacs Born July 15, 1950, Fletchers Land, Kingston, Jamaica Died October 25,…

Movado

Born: David Constantine Brooks Novemeber 30, 1981, Kingston, Jamaica David Constantine Brooks was raised in Kingston, Jamaica‘s.…

Beres Hammond

Born: Hugh Beresford Hammond August 28, 1955, Annotto Bay, Saint Mary, Jamaica. As the ninth of…

Vybz Kartel

Born: Adidja Azim Palmer,January 7, 1976, Kingston, Jamaica, Vybz Kartel Vybz Kartel is a Jamaican reggae…

Beenie Man

Born: Anthony Moses Davis, August 22, 1973 ,Kingston, Jamaica. He was involved in the music industry…

Buju Banton

Born: Mark Anthony MyrieJuly 15, 1973, Kingston, Jamaica. Banton released a number of dancehall singles as…

Bob Marley

The Goat Real Name:Robert Nesta MarleyJamaican singer, songwriter and musician most famous for fronting Bob Marley…

Freddie McKay

BOrn: Freddie McKay (sometimes Freddy McKay, January 1st 1947, St. Catherine, Jamaica, Died . November 19th…